7.1/10Good

Altea Villa 8658

Altea Centre, Altea · Villa · Built by Delux House Construcciones, S.L. (est. 2000)

From

€2,295,000

Price

From €2,295,000

€4,742/m²

Surface

484–+ m²

4–4 bed

Delivery

2026

1 units total

Score

7.1 / 10

Good

Yield

4.5–7.2%

Gross annual

Growth

+5.2%/yr

INE Registradores

Availability

1 of 1 units left

100% of units still available

Visiting soon? Shortlist several projects and book a one-day viewing tour with a local agent.

Altea Villa 8658 — photo 1Swipe → · 19 photos
Altea Villa 8658 — photo 2
Altea Villa 8658 — photo 3
Altea Villa 8658 — photo 4
Altea Villa 8658 — photo 5
Altea Villa 8658 — photo 6
Altea Villa 8658 — photo 7
Altea Villa 8658 — photo 8
Altea Villa 8658 — photo 9
Altea Villa 8658 — photo 10
Altea Villa 8658 — photo 11
Altea Villa 8658 — photo 12
Altea Villa 8658 — photo 13
Altea Villa 8658 — photo 14
Altea Villa 8658 — photo 15
Altea Villa 8658 — photo 16
Altea Villa 8658 — photo 17
Altea Villa 8658 — photo 18
Altea Villa 8658 — photo 19

Floor Plans & Documents

Interested in this property?

Schedule a Call
Ask via WhatsApp

Project Specifications

Price range

€2,295,000+

Surface

484+ m²

Bedrooms

4–4

Delivery

2026

Airport · Alicante-Elche (ALC)

76 km · 76 min drive

Sea

2 km · 3 min walk

Market Analysis & Price Development

At 4,742/m², Altea Villa 8658 is priced 0% below area average the Altea Centre average of €2,500/m² (INE 2024). The area has appreciated 5.2% annually over the past five years (INE Registradores). Estimated gross rental yield: 4.57.2%.

Price comparison: Altea Villa 8658 vs Altea Centre average
MetricAltea Villa 8658Altea Centre Avg
Price per m²4,7422,500
Premium / Discount0% below area average
5-year appreciation5.2% per year
Gross rental yield4.57.2%
Deposit plan30/0/70
Bank guaranteeYes (Ley 57/1968)
Source: INE 2024 · INE Registradores · Analysis by veritySpain Editorial Team

Editorial Analysis

Located in the exclusive area of Altea, this villa offers a prime setting just 2 km from the sea. With a design that combines elegance and functionality, this property is ideal for those seeking a home in a tranquil yet coastal location. The villa presents a unique option to enjoy the Mediterranean climate and the views the region offers. With a well-thought-out layout, this property meets the needs of comfort and modern lifestyle.

OUTDOOR AREAS

The exterior of the villa is designed to maximize enjoyment of the natural surroundings. It features a private garden offering a green space for relaxation and leisure. The presence of a private pool allows for refreshing moments during warm summer days. Additionally, the villa includes a solarium, perfect for sunbathing and enjoying panoramic vi

Investment snapshot

How we score →

Score

6.0/10

Average

-0.9 vs Alicante avg

Est. rental income