Interested in this property?
Project Specifications
Price range
€739,000+
Surface
304+ m²
Bedrooms
2–2
Delivery
TBD
Features & Amenities
Nearby
Airport · Alicante-Elche (ALC)
103 km · 97 min drive
Sea
0.5 km · 1 min walk
Market Analysis & Price Development
At €2,431/m², Benitachell Villa 3473 is priced 0% below area average the Benitachell Centre average of €2,500/m² (INE 2024). The area has appreciated 5.2% annually over the past five years (INE Registradores). Estimated gross rental yield: 4.5–7.2%.
| Metric | Benitachell Villa 3473 | Benitachell Centre Avg |
|---|---|---|
| Price per m² | €2,431 | €2,500 |
| Premium / Discount | 0% below area average | |
| 5-year appreciation | 5.2% per year | |
| Gross rental yield | 4.5–7.2% | |
| Deposit plan | 30/0/70 | |
| Bank guarantee | Yes (Ley 57/1968) | |
| Source: INE 2024 · INE Registradores · Analysis by veritySpain Editorial Team | ||
Editorial Analysis
Located in the charming town of Benitachell, this exclusive detached villa offers a unique living experience just 500 meters from the sea. Designed for those seeking a home that combines comfort and technology, this property stands out for its integration of smart home systems and state-of-the-art appliances. Climate control is ensured with air conditioning and underfloor heating, providing a pleasant environment throughout the year. Built-in wardrobes offer efficient storage space, complementing the villa's modern and functional design.
OUTDOOR AREAS
The exterior of this detached villa in Benitachell is a true oasis of tranquility. The property features a private garden, ideal for enjoying moments of outdoor relaxation. The terrace offers a perfect space for al fresco dining or simply e
Investment snapshot
How we score →Est. rental income
4.5–7.2% yield on entry price
5-yr appreciation (projected)
Based on 5.2%/yr · source: INE Registradores
Verdict — 7.2/10
This villa offers a secure, low-maintenance lifestyle with access to essential amenities, appealing to retirees and second-home buyers. Its location in Benitachell Centre balances tranquility with convenience, though its uncertain delivery timeline may deter those seeking immediate occupancy. Buyers prioritizing long-term residential value over investment yield should consider this property.