6.8/10Good

Finestrat Villa 0112

Finestrat Centre, Finestrat · Villa · Built by Murcia Puchades (est. 2000)

From

€695,000

Price

From €695,000

€5,346/m²

Surface

130–+ m²

3–3 bed

Delivery

2024

5 units total

Score

6.8 / 10

Good

Yield

4.5–7.2%

Gross annual

Growth

+5.2%/yr

INE Registradores

Availability

2 of 5 units left

40% of units still available

Visiting soon? Shortlist several projects and book a one-day viewing tour with a local agent.

Finestrat Villa 0112 — photo 1Swipe → · 21 photos
Finestrat Villa 0112 — photo 2
Finestrat Villa 0112 — photo 3
Finestrat Villa 0112 — photo 4
Finestrat Villa 0112 — photo 5
Finestrat Villa 0112 — photo 6
Finestrat Villa 0112 — photo 7
Finestrat Villa 0112 — photo 8
Finestrat Villa 0112 — photo 9
Finestrat Villa 0112 — photo 10
Finestrat Villa 0112 — photo 11
Finestrat Villa 0112 — photo 12
Finestrat Villa 0112 — photo 13
Finestrat Villa 0112 — photo 14
Finestrat Villa 0112 — photo 15
Finestrat Villa 0112 — photo 16
Finestrat Villa 0112 — photo 17
Finestrat Villa 0112 — photo 18
Finestrat Villa 0112 — photo 19
Finestrat Villa 0112 — photo 20
Finestrat Villa 0112 — photo 21

Floor Plans & Documents

Interested in this property?

Schedule a Call
Ask via WhatsApp

Project Specifications

Price range

€695,000+

Surface

130+ m²

Bedrooms

3–3

Delivery

2024

Airport · Alicante-Elche (ALC)

61 km · 64 min drive

Sea

3 km · 5 min walk

Market Analysis & Price Development

At 5,346/m², Finestrat Villa 0112 is priced 0% below area average the Finestrat Centre average of €2,500/m² (INE 2024). The area has appreciated 5.2% annually over the past five years (INE Registradores). Estimated gross rental yield: 4.57.2%.

Price comparison: Finestrat Villa 0112 vs Finestrat Centre average
MetricFinestrat Villa 0112Finestrat Centre Avg
Price per m²5,3462,500
Premium / Discount0% below area average
5-year appreciation5.2% per year
Gross rental yield4.57.2%
Deposit plan30/0/70
Bank guaranteeYes (Ley 57/1968)
Source: INE 2024 · INE Registradores · Analysis by veritySpain Editorial Team

Editorial Analysis

Located in the charming town of Finestrat, this exclusive collection of five detached homes offers an idyllic setting with sea views. Designed for those seeking a tranquil and sophisticated lifestyle, these properties stand out for their proximity to the sea, just 3 kilometers away. The homes are of the "Detached" type, ensuring privacy and a serene environment for their residents. Each property has been carefully designed to maximize sea views, providing a perfect setting to enjoy the natural surroundings of the Costa Blanca.

OUTDOOR AREAS

The outdoor areas of these homes in Finestrat are designed to offer maximum comfort and outdoor enjoyment. Each property features a private garden, ideal for creating a personal oasis of tranquility. The spacious terraces allow for enjoying sea views

Investment snapshot

How we score →

Score

6.0/10

Average

-0.7 vs Alicante avg