7.7/10BuenoOnly 1 of 5 left

Vinalopó River Villas

Elche Centre, Elche · Villa · Construido por GRUPO ASA (fundado en 2000)

Desde

€595,000

Precio

Desde €595,000

€3,563/m²

Superficie

167–+ m²

3–3 dorm.

Entrega

2026

5 viviendas en total

Puntuación

7.7 / 10

Bueno

Rendimiento

4.5–7.2%

Bruto anual

Crecimiento

+5.2%/yr

INE Registradores

Disponibilidad

1 de 5 viviendas disponibles

Nearly all reserved — limited remaining inventory

¿Visita próxima? Añade varios proyectos a tu lista y reserva una jornada de visitas con un agente local.

Interested in this property?

Schedule a Call
Ask via WhatsApp

Especificaciones del Proyecto

Rango de precios

€595,000+

Superficie

167+ m²

Dormitorios

3–3

Entrega

2026

Airport · Alicante-Elche (ALC)

28 km · 49 min drive

Sea

1 km · 2 min walk

Análisis de Mercado & Evolución de Precios

At 3,563/m², Vinalopó River Villas is priced 0% por debajo de la media local the Elche Centre average of €2,500/m² (INE 2024). The area has appreciated 5.2% annually over the past five years (INE Registradores). Estimated gross rental yield: 4.57.2%.

Price comparison: Vinalopó River Villas vs Elche Centre average
IndicadorVinalopó River VillasElche Centre Media
Precio por m²3,5632,500
Sobrecoste / Descuento0% por debajo de la media local
Revalorización a 5 años5.2% al año
Rendimiento bruto por alquiler4.57.2%
Plan de pagos30/0/70
Aval bancarioSí (Ley 57/1968)
Fuente: INE 2024 · INE Registradores · Análisis por el equipo editorial de veritySpain

Análisis Editorial

## Location & Connectivity in Elche Elche, situated in the province of Alicante on the Costa Blanca, offers excellent connectivity via the AP-7 and N-332 roads. The city is known for its unique historical sites, including the UNESCO-listed Palmeral of Elche, and has a thriving resident community. The Alicante airport is conveniently located 23 km away, enhancing accessibility for international travelers. This new build Elche property is ideally positioned for those seeking a balance of urban convenience and coastal proximity.

## Architecture & Build Quality The villa spans 167 m² and includes modern features such as built-in cabinets and air conditioning. However, details on the energy class are not disclosed. The architecture, rated 7.0 out of 10, reflects a commitment to functional design, though it lacks distinctive architectural flair. The absence of a community pool may be a downside for some buyers.

## Investment Analysis Priced at €595,000 or €3,563 per square meter, this villa is positioned above the area average of €2,200–3,500/m² for the Costa Blanca. Estimated gross rental yields in the region range from 4-7%, offering moderate investment potential. The delivery in 2026 introduces some timeline risk, a factor to consider for those looking to buy villa Elche Spain.

## Living Experience & Amenities While the development includes green areas and private parking, it lacks a community pool, which may affect the living experience for those accustomed to such amenities. The investment score of 6.5 reflects these limitations, indicating potential constraints in rental demand and resale value. Expat buyers should consider practical aspects such as proximity to schools and hospitals.

Investment snapshot

How we score →

Score

6.5/10

Average

-0.2 vs Alicante avg

Est. rental income

€26,775€42,840/yr gross

4.57.2% yield on entry price

5-yr appreciation (projected)

+€171,647

Based on 5.2%/yr · source: INE Registradores

Full media library

GRUPO ASA maintains their own asset library for Vinalopó River Villas — brochures, floor plans, renders, and any available video walkthroughs. Opens in a new tab; we do not host or modify these files.