7.4/10Good

Benissa Villa 2454

Benissa Centre, Benissa · Villa · Built by Grupo Turis Promociones (est. 2000)

From

€1,750,000

Price

From €1,750,000

€3,211/m²

Surface

545–+ m²

3–3 bed

Delivery

2027

1 units total

Score

7.4 / 10

Good

Yield

4.5–7.2%

Gross annual

Growth

+5.2%/yr

INE Registradores

Availability

1 of 1 units left

100% of units still available

Visiting soon? Shortlist several projects and book a one-day viewing tour with a local agent.

Benissa Villa 2454 — photo 1Swipe → · 17 photos
Benissa Villa 2454 — photo 2
Benissa Villa 2454 — photo 3
Benissa Villa 2454 — photo 4
Benissa Villa 2454 — photo 5
Benissa Villa 2454 — photo 6
Benissa Villa 2454 — photo 7
Benissa Villa 2454 — photo 8
Benissa Villa 2454 — photo 9
Benissa Villa 2454 — photo 10
Benissa Villa 2454 — photo 11
Benissa Villa 2454 — photo 12
Benissa Villa 2454 — photo 13
Benissa Villa 2454 — photo 14
Benissa Villa 2454 — photo 15
Benissa Villa 2454 — photo 16
Benissa Villa 2454 — photo 17

Floor Plans & Documents

Interested in this property?

Schedule a Call
Ask via WhatsApp

Project Specifications

Price range

€1,750,000+

Surface

545+ m²

Bedrooms

3–3

Delivery

2027

Airport · Alicante-Elche (ALC)

98 km · 90 min drive

Sea

1 km · 2 min walk

Market Analysis & Price Development

At 3,211/m², Benissa Villa 2454 is priced 0% below area average the Benissa Centre average of €2,500/m² (INE 2024). The area has appreciated 5.2% annually over the past five years (INE Registradores). Estimated gross rental yield: 4.57.2%.

Price comparison: Benissa Villa 2454 vs Benissa Centre average
MetricBenissa Villa 2454Benissa Centre Avg
Price per m²3,2112,500
Premium / Discount0% below area average
5-year appreciation5.2% per year
Gross rental yield4.57.2%
Deposit plan30/0/70
Bank guaranteeYes (Ley 57/1968)
Source: INE 2024 · INE Registradores · Analysis by veritySpain Editorial Team

Editorial Analysis

Located in the charming town of Benissa, this exclusive villa offers a perfect combination of comfort and style. Designed for those seeking a sophisticated home near the sea, the property is just one kilometer from the coast, allowing for spectacular views and quick access to the beaches. The villa is ideal for families or couples who value privacy and luxury, with a layout that includes three bedrooms and three bathrooms, ensuring space and comfort for all residents. The location in Benissa not only provides a tranquil and picturesque setting but also offers access to a variety of local amenities, from restaurants to shops, making this villa an exceptional choice for those wishing to enjoy life on the Costa Blanca.

OUTDOOR AREAS

The outdoor areas of this villa in Benissa are designed to

Investment snapshot

How we score →

Score

6.0/10

Average

-0.9 vs Alicante avg

Est. rental income