8.1/10Excelente

Segura River Overlook

Guardamar del Segura Centre, Guardamar del Segura · Atico · Construido por Pridum (fundado en 2000)

Desde

€375,000

hasta €755,000

Precio

Desde €375,000

€3,233/m²

Superficie

116–154 m²

3–3 dorm.

Entrega

2028

13 viviendas en total

Puntuación

8.1 / 10

Excelente

Rendimiento

4.5–7.2%

Bruto anual

Crecimiento

+5.2%/yr

INE Registradores

Disponibilidad

8 de 13 viviendas disponibles

62% of units still available

¿Visita próxima? Añade varios proyectos a tu lista y reserva una jornada de visitas con un agente local.

Interested in this property?

Schedule a Call
Ask via WhatsApp

Especificaciones del Proyecto

Rango de precios

€375,000 — €755,000

Superficie

116–154 m²

Dormitorios

3–3

Entrega

2028

Airport · Alicante-Elche (ALC)

37 km · 58 min drive

Sea

0.7 km · 1 min walk

Análisis de Mercado & Evolución de Precios

At 3,233/m², Segura River Overlook is priced 0% por debajo de la media local the Guardamar del Segura Centre average of €2,500/m² (INE 2024). The area has appreciated 5.2% annually over the past five years (INE Registradores). Estimated gross rental yield: 4.57.2%.

Price comparison: Segura River Overlook vs Guardamar del Segura Centre average
IndicadorSegura River OverlookGuardamar del Segura Centre Media
Precio por m²3,2332,500
Sobrecoste / Descuento0% por debajo de la media local
Revalorización a 5 años5.2% al año
Rendimiento bruto por alquiler4.57.2%
Plan de pagos30/0/70
Aval bancarioSí (Ley 57/1968)
Fuente: INE 2024 · INE Registradores · Análisis por el equipo editorial de veritySpain

Análisis Editorial

## Location & Connectivity in Guardamar del Segura Located in the heart of Guardamar del Segura, this new build development benefits from proximity to key roads like the AP-7 and N-332, providing seamless connectivity to nearby towns such as Torrevieja and Alicante. The Alicante airport is just 20 km away, adding to the convenience for international travelers and residents alike. Known for its beautiful beaches and vibrant expat community, Guardamar del Segura offers a blend of cultural charm and modern infrastructure, making it a sought-after destination for those looking for a property on the Costa Blanca.

## Architecture & Build Quality The penthouses range from 116 to 154 m² and boast a community pool and green areas, aligning with the architecture score of 8.0/10. While energy class information is not disclosed, features such as built-in cabinets and sea views enhance the living experience. The inclusion of a furnished kitchen with appliances adds value to the property, although details on additional energy-saving measures are not available.